Over 550,000 readers this year!

Laramie County 2022 midterm unofficial results released

A "Vote Here" sign outside a polling place Tuesday at Storey Gym in Cheyenne. (Briar Napier/Cap City News)

CHEYENNE, Wyo. — The Laramie County Election office has reported the unofficial tally on Tuesday’s midterm election.

The results will remain unofficial until canvassed by the local governing board.

Below are the results from the Midterm Election races in Laramie County:

  • Senate District 5: Lynn Hutchings (R)
  • Senate District 7: Stephan Pappas (R)
  • Senate District 31: Evie Brennan (R)
  • House District 4: Jeremy Haroldson (R)
  • House District 7: Bob Nicholas (R)
  • House District 8: Dave Zwonitzer (R)
  • House District 9: Landon J. Brown (R)
  • House District 10: John Eklund (R)
  • House District 11: Jared Olsen (R)
  • House District 12: Clarence Styvar (R)
  • House District 41: Bill Henderson (R)
  • House District 42: Ben Hornok (R)
  • House District 43: Dan Zwonitzer (R)
  • House District 44: Tamara N. Trujillo (R)
  • House District 61: Daniel J. Singh (R)
  • Assessor: Kenneth Guille (R)
  • Clerk: Debra Lee (R)
  • Clerk of District Court: Diane Sanchez (R)
  • Coroner: Rebecca Reid (R)
  • District Attorney: Sylvia Miller Hackl (R)
  • Treasurer: Tammy Deisch (R)
  • Laramie County Commissioner: 
    • Troy Thompson (R)
    • Gunner Malm (R)
    • Linda M Heath (R)
  • Laramie County Sheriff: Brian Kozak (R)
  • City Council (non-partisan):
    • Scott D. Roybal for Ward I
    • Mark D. Rinne for Ward II
    • Ken A. Esquibel for Ward III
  • Laramie County Community College Board:
    • Kathy Emmons
    • Janine Thompson
    • Joe Kelly
  • Laramie County School District 1 Board Area 1: Susan Edgerton
  • Laramie County School District 1 Board Area 2: Brooke Humphrey
  • Laramie County School District 1 Board Area 3: Christy Klaassen
  • Laramie County School District 1 Board At-Large: Rene R. Hinkle
  • Laramie County School District 2 Board At-Large:
    • Cody Nusbaum
    • Michael Lerwick
    • Kendra Roeder
  • Laramie County School District 2 Board Area D: Billie Wilson
  • Conservation District Supervisor:
    • Jay Berry
    • Ann Sanchez

Advertisement


Back

Related