Over 999,000 readers this year!

(PHOTOS) East High’s Class of 2024 graduates with pride at Frontier Park

East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)

CHEYENNE, Wyo. — The East High School Thunderbirds gathered at Frontier Park for their graduation ceremony at 9 a.m. May 24. The event featured a performance by the East High Concert Choir, directed by LaDonna Backman. Additionally, the East High Singers performed the prelude and the National Anthem, while the combined band and orchestra pre-recorded the processional.

The ceremony included inspiring speeches from Student Body President Oakley Simmons and seniors Alexa Bassett and Joshua Thompson, who were selected by their classmates. Simmons encouraged graduates with a powerful message, saying, “I hope you’re all the same thing in your future, and that’s happy.”

East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)

Bassett shared her thoughts on individuality and growth, advising her peers, “Don’t let somebody who hasn’t walked a single step in your shoes tell you how to tie your laces.” She emphasized the importance of writing one’s own story, reflecting on the various roles they have played throughout their lives.

“After all, it’s our story we’re writing. At some point we may have been the damsel in distress. We may have been the villain in someone else’s story or the unappreciated sidekick or the misunderstood loner. While the growth process is imperfect, I think it’s beautiful that we have begun to figure out who we are,” Bassett said.

East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)

Thompson highlighted the resilience of the class, noting their unique journey. “Yes, ladies and gentlemen, we entered East in 2020 and survived; that is worth celebrating,” he said. He concluded with a message of pride and encouragement, urging his classmates to be proud of their accomplishments.

“I’m so proud of every single one of you for getting to this point. So please, class of 2024, be proud of yourselves too. Remember that after everything you survived, and you rolled like thunder over every challenge that came your way,” Thompson said.

A list of graduates and a list of scholarship and awards recipients can be found below the photo gallery. Hathaway scholarship recipients are pending eligibility.

East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High Singers perform the prelude at East High School graduation 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High School seniors graduate at Frontier Park on May 25, 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)
East High Singers perform the National Anthem at graduation 2024. (Stew Dyer / Cap City News)

East High School Class of 2024

  • Ariana Michelle Aguilar
  • TreySean Antwon Lee Allen
  • Zoe Wayland Anderson
  • Paloma Arago Medina – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Braylon Anthony Atencio
  • Luis Felipe Azua Valdes
  • Ayana Danielle Bailey – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Bricen Andrew Baktamarian
  • Keira Nicole Banks
  • Lhyrie Mae Costina Banton
  • Christopher Michael Barnes-Smith
  • Alexa Jen Bassett – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Brandt Harold Baumhover
  • Haven Alan Baxter
  • Addie Dayle Bay – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Jessen Dwayne Bay – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Hunter Daniel Beach
  • Iona Marie Beasley
  • Azure Jalynn Belt
  • Hannah Lynn Benson
  • Kaden Lee Bernabeu – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Jarett Reese Boerkircher
  • Mikhail Kenneth Bohl – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Brenden Mitchell Bohlmann
  • Avery Lee Bolinger
  • Adelaide Glynnis Bomberger
  • Aryana Tyler Booth – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Jazmyne Estrella Branson
  • Ty Denson Bronder
  • Alec Paul Brown
  • Riley Rose Brown
  • William Vernon Bruce
  • Benjamin Thomas Brunner
  • Khoy Prestyn Buell
  • Madelynn Jo Burney
  • Makai Patrick Carrigan
  • Arianna Marijah Casias
  • Savannah Renee Christie – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Riley John Clark
  • Zoe Adeilia Clark
  • Conner Matthew Cohick-Stoner
  • Kerridwyn Hope Cohick-Stoner
  • Brayden Martin Colbert
  • Kyler James Collins
  • Jecori Michael Corbin
  • Osvaldo Corona Corona Cervantes
  • Jaden Ryan Costa
  • Gracie Leigh Craig
  • Alilyahnah Rose Cruz
  • Caroline Hope Di Senso – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Cierra Mae DiCamillo
  • Kolbe James Dierks
  • Ty Casey DiJohn
  • Dezi LaNae Dinges
  • Skylar Christine Dippold – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Kinsington Layne Dobler – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • Christal Brynn Dollard – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Cassidy Lyn Duckworth
  • Sarina June Duran
  • Bailey Madison Earley
  • Jeremiah Jacob Edmunds
  • Talon Allen Leslie Edmunds
  • Annabelle Nevaen Edwards
  • Cody Daniel Egbert – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Zachary Connor Eichin
  • Jada Kaylee Ellsworth
  • Dalton Ray Erickson
  • Isaak Cavan Erickson – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Triston Eric Fender
  • Kylie Elizabeth Filip – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Shehadi Mousa Fino – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Cameron James Fisher
  • Sofia Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
  • Tanner James Dean Fleischhacker
  • Isabella Ryan Flournoy – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Angelina Jo Forth
  • Marianna Sol Gallardo
  • Javier Jesus Garay Jr.
  • Olivia Quinn Gay – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Graham Clement Gilbert – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • KayLeigh Ann Gillogly – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Jacob Henry Girt
  • Dallas Jackson Glandt
  • Lauren DeShane Glandt
  • Gracin Elliot Marie Goff – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Emma Grace Golden – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Knemiah Joseph Gonzales
  • Rachel Lee Good – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Trenton Alan Good
  • Ella Ann Goodman – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Natasha Camila Gracia Medel – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Charles Vincent Green V
  • Brianna Marie Griego
  • Gabrial Anthony Escajeda
  • Kimberly Arely Escarcega Valladares
  • Muhebullah Faqeeri
  • Colton Albert Gutierrez
  • Ryker Lawrence Hager – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Ethan James Hall – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Daven Lanch Hames
  • Layne Michael Hamilton
  • Jaydin Jesus Hamm
  • Landon John Hankins
  • Anthony Russell Harder
  • Alyvia Raenal Hardy – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Autym Rose Hasenauer
  • Emmersen Kendal Hauf
  • Eliza Marie Havel
  • Camden Scott Hayes – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Carolyn Jasmine Hayes – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Miranda Irene Hayes – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Solomon Tsega Eyasu Henderson
  • Charleigh Shanee Henegar
  • Armando Hernandez Jr.
  • Sami Noor Hinnant
  • Tru Lee-Sincere Holz
  • David Allan Hondel – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Faustina Shawna Raina Hooks
  • Kael Martin Hoshall – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Austin Jacob Humphrey
  • Seth Humphreys
  • Haley Gayle Hunt
  • Nolan Douglas Illingworth – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Shelby Dawn Imbrogno
  • Drew Malcom Jackson – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Macradee Kathleen Jackson
  • Renton Payne Jensen
  • Cole Joseph Jordan – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • MacKenzie Lyn Kaiser
  • Finley Lauren Kastens – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Amber Nichole Kaus – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Madison Jo Kelly – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Clara Rose Kerschner – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • Kealani Rose Kersting
  • Melissa Kathrine Kidd
  • Quinten John Kincheloe
  • Drake Carnell King
  • Skylar Sonny Kinohi
  • Emma Grace Klungness – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Wyatt Eugene Krazer
  • Morgan Ray Kusler
  • William Cody Lane
  • Ammon Ruiz Ledesma
  • Aryanna Grace Lenhardt
  • Kael John Lissman
  • Naomi Collette Livingston
  • Jackson Adam Logan
  • John Chapman Longfritz
  • Kaylee Nicole Lundberg – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Caden Nathaniel Lyle
  • Logan Christopher Mansur
  • Rianne Abigail Ferrer Marinko
  • Peter Thomas Martinez
  • Martin Manuel Mata
  • Natália Matúšova – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Bradlee Bricco McLachlan
  • Mya Jordan McQueen – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Nicholas Joseph McQueeney – National Honor Society
  • Makayla Faith Mehtala
  • Gerardo Mendez
  • Natalie Mercado*Janie Lynne Merritt – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • Caleb Michael Miller – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Jaxon Maddox Miller
  • Ethan Curtis Millett
  • Nathan Carl Mirich – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Baileigh Victoria Mitchell – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Darrian Lee Montgomery
  • Lex Luthor Moore
  • Esabella Maria Moreno
  • Taliah Oneil Morris
  • Jadah Rosa Munoz
  • Grace Marie Nagy
  • Matthew Stephen Naughton
  • Abragail Dianne Nett
  • Brooke Lynn Nofzinger
  • Matthew Gabriel Northcutt
  • Gavin Vincent O’Donnell
  • Jacob Grant O’Sullivan
  • Lucas Anthony Olivas
  • Orion Alexavier Olivas
  • Evy Loren Oliver – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Emiliano Jesus Olmos
  • Christian Michael Olson
  • Colby Christopher Olson
  • Tatiana Marie Olvera-Palacios
  • William James Opp
  • Angel Felipe Orellana
  • Gracie Earlene Oswald – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Dahena Edith Padilla
  • Kendall Isabelle Padilla
  • Maxwell Lindsley Palma
  • Bryce Joseph Parrish
  • Izrael Augustine Pena
  • Aidan Wayne Pesce
  • Colin Andrew Peters
  • Haley Grace Pierson
  • Gannon Michael Princeive
  • Anthony Joseph Quick
  • Aditi Ramesh – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Emillio Abenicio Ramirez
  • Renee Monique Ramirez
  • Sophie Ruthann Ray – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Owen Paul Raymond
  • Caleb James Reich
  • Hailey Brooke Reisdorfer
  • Eric Resendiz – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Jayden Michaela Riddle – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Colton Wyatt Riley – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • Randy Colton Riley
  • Hailey Isabella Ritsema – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Taylor Michael Roberts
  • Gabriel Lloyd Roland – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Siarra Irene Romero
  • Ynes Victoria Ronnau – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Lucas John Roth
  • Caleb Kennedy Ruff – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Ethan A Rupke
  • Zachariah Marvin Sanders
  • Kaylee Marie Sandoval
  • Sydni Kidd Sawyer – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Ayla Marie Schein
  • Sierra Brooke Schildmeier – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Adelynne Nicole Schilling
  • Bradie Paige Schlabs – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Chiara Louise Schoepflin
  • Frances Josephine Scott – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • Angelo Concepcion Serna
  • Matthew Charles Shaver
  • Oakley Jo Simons – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Ayden Micheal Singleton – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Ryan Tyler Smith
  • Alexandra Kaitlyn Snyder
  • Trenton Paul Sohl
  • Nolan Johann Solano
  • Zuleyme Viridiana Sotelo
  • Ava Marie Rhys Soule
  • Madison Faith Sours
  • Jacob Austin Spearman
  • Gavyn Charles Stark
  • John Wallace Steele
  • Madison Paige Steen
  • Aaron Matthew Stine
  • Joshua Daniel Sumner
  • Hayden Conrad Swaen
  • Inna Grace Taylor
  • Liam Conrad Taylor
  • Joshua Martin Thompson – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Chaisley Marie Tinney – International Baccalaureate Graduate, National Honor Society
  • James Landon Trask
  • Zander James Twito
  • Kendra Nicole Upton – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Sabastian James Valdez
  • Lillian Hope Vallejo
  • Brody Cole Valois
  • Grace Dawn Van De Vliet
  • Hayden Alexander Van Dell
  • Ellie Ruth Veltkamp
  • Ciarra Nicole Vigil
  • Zcherina Yvonne Fermi Villegas – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Allie Marie Wagner – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Andra Nichelle Wagner
  • Casey Dean Walters
  • Colby Scott Watkins
  • Kaitlynn Laraine Watkins
  • Jeanette Alice Weckler – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Ariana Lynne Angelia Weidel – International Baccalaureate Graduate
  • Denver Maddison Weimer
  • Nehemiah Russell Weiters
  • Caden Darin Westby
  • Benjamin Daniel Whitright
  • Kira Anmarie Wiederspahn
  • Jaden Andrew Williams
  • Kailey Madison Williams – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Kolby Michael Williams
  • Kristofer Andrew Wilmarth
  • Joseph Conner Wilson
  • Mckenzie Rae Wilson
  • Landon Robert Wisdorf – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA
  • Natasha Lynn Witte
  • Brayden Jeremiah Wojtkiewicz
  • Benjamin Alexander Wolf
  • Gwendolynne Alice Wood
  • Andrew James Woodman
  • Zoey Lynn Woodsh
  • Benjamin Thomas Woolsey – Honor student with 3.75 to 4.0 GPA, National Honor Society
  • Trenten Isaac World
  • Braxton Ann Wright
  • Kayson Martin Yack
  • Timothy Luke Grant Zacharias
  • Jason Ray Zahmet

Scholarship and Award Recipients

  • Ariana Michelle Aguilar – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Sheridan College Arts Scholarship
  • Paloma Arago Medina – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Luis Felipe Azua Valdes – Seal of Biliteracy Award
  • Ayana Danielle Bailey – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Laramie County Community College Presidential Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Alexa Jen Bassett – International Peace Scholarship Fund Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Haven Alan Baxter – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Addie Dayle Bay – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Iona Marie Beasley – United States Marine Corp Enlistee
  • Hannah Lynn Benson – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Kaden Lee Bernabeu – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Mikhail Kenneth Bohl – Nebraska Career Scholarship, Western Nebraska Community College Early Admission Presidential Scholarship, WREA Lineman Scholarship
  • Brenden Mitchell Bohlmann – White Letter
  • Adelaide Glynnis Bomberger – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Aryana Tyler Booth – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Ty Denson Bronder – Activities Scholar Award
  • Madelynn Jo Burney – Merit Scholarship
  • Savannah Renee Christie – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Kerridwyn Hope Cohick-Stoner – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Brayden Martin Colbert – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Gracie Leigh Craig – White Letter
  • Caroline Hope Di Senso – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Kinsington Layne Dobler – 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Christal Brynn Dollard – 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Bailey Madison Earley – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Activities Scholar Award
  • Cody Daniel Egbert – United States Naval Academy Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Isaak Cavan Erickson – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Kimberly Arely Escarcega Valladares – Laramie County Community College Deans Scholarship
  • Shehadi Mousa Fino – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Sofia Elizabeth Fitzpatrick – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Isabella Ryan Flournoy – Colorado Mesa University Merit Scholarship
  • Olivia Quinn Gay – Seal of Biliteracy Award
  • Graham Clement Gilbert – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • KayLeigh Ann Gillogly – Chadron State College Presidential Scholarship, Chadron State College Cooperating Schools Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Gracin Elliot Marie Goff – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Cheyenne Teachers Education Association Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, White Letter, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Emma Grace Golden – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Knemiah Joseph Gonzales – Nick & Vide Mirich Scholarship
  • Rachel Lee Good – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Women’s Civic League Scholarship, Laramie County Commissioners Scholarship, Staff & Clef Music Club Scholarship, Music State Scholarship, Activities Scholar Award
  • Ella Ann Goodman – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Natasha Camila Gracia Medel – Seal of Biliteracy Award
  • Charles Vincent Green V – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Ethan James Hall – Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Daven Lanch Hames – Waldorf Westling Scholarship
  • Alyvia Raenal Hardy – Regent’s Academic Scholarship, Forensic/Speech Scholarship, I.B.E.W 415 Stocker Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Camden Scott Hayes – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Carolyn Jasmine Hayes – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Activities Scholar Award
  • David Allan Hondel – Dakota Wesleyan University Athletic and Academic Scholarship
  • Faustina Shawna Raina Hooks – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Kael Martin Hoshall – National Merit Scholarship, Maxwell School Leadership Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Haley Gayle Hunt – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Nolan Douglas Illingworth – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Drew Malcom Jackson – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Macradee Kathleen Jackson – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Eastern Wyoming Community College Black & Gold Scholarship
  • Renton Payne Jensen – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Cole Joseph Jordan – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment
  • Finley Lauren Kastens – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, University of Wyoming Vocal Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Amber Nichole Kaus – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Madison Jo Kelly – University of Kansas Distinction Scholarship
  • Clara Rose Kerschner – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Trustees Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Melissa Kathrine Kidd – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship
  • Quinten John Kincheloe – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Emma Grace Klungness – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Laramie County Community College Presidential Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Aryanna Grace Lenhardt – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Kael John Lissman – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, NextHome Realty Business Scholarship, Laramie County Commissioners Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, White Letter
  • Kaylee Nicole Lundberg – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Natália Matúšova – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Mya Jordan McQueen – Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Nicholas Joseph McQueeney – Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship, Montana State University CAT Scholarship
  • Janie Lynne Merritt – Tennessee Wesleyan University Volleyball Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Caleb Michael Miller – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Trustees Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Jaxon Maddox Miller – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Nathan Carl Mirich – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Baileigh Victoria Mitchell – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Darrian Lee Montgomery – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Esabella Maria Moreno – York University Academic Scholarship, York University Athletic Scholarship
  • Taliah Oneil Morris – University of Wyoming Track & Field Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Grace Marie Nagy – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Abragail Dianne Nett – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Gavin Vincent O’Donnell – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Jacob Grant O’Sullivan – United States Army Enlistee
  • Lucas Anthony Olivas – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, St. Joseph’s Alice Sanchez Scholarship, St. Joseph’s Scholarship, Post 9/11 G.I. Scholarship, State Tuition Assistance Scholarship
  • Orion Alexavier Olivas – Army National Guard Enlistee
  • Emiliano Jesus Olmos – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award
  • Colby Christopher Olson – White Letter
  • Gracie Earlene Oswald – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Colin Andrew Peters – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Orchestra Scholarship
  • Gannon Michael Prince – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Anthony Joseph Quick – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Laramie County Community College Livestock Judging Scholarship, Eastern Wyoming Community College Scholarship, Ottawa College Westing Scholarship
  • Aditi Ramesh – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Sophie Ruthann Ray – 4.0 Cumulative GPA
  • Owen Paul Raymond – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Laramie County Community College Presidential Scholarship
  • Eric Resendiz – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award
  • Jayden Michaela Riddle – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Colton Wyatt Riley – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Hathaway Needs Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Presidential Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Hailey Isabella Ritsema– Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Ynes Victoria Ronnau – Holy Trinity Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, White Letter
  • Caleb Kennedy Ruff – Seal of Biliteracy Award, White Letter, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Kaylee Marie Sandoval – Activities Scholar Award
  • Sydni Kidd Sawyer – Al Neuharth Award for Excellence in Media Scholarship, NCAA Triathlon Scholarship, White Letter, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Sierra Brooke Schildmeier – 4.0 Cumulative GPA, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Adelynne Nicole Schilling – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Gillette College Soccer Scholarship
  • Bradie Paige Schlabs – Black Hills State University Scholarship of Distinction, Black Hills State University Basketball Scholarship, St. Mary’s Church Bishop Guild Scholarship, 4.0 Cumulative GPA, White Letter, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Frances Josephine Scott – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Seal of Biliteracy Award, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Oakley Jo Simons – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Daniels Fund Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Ayden Micheal Singleton – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Madison Faith Sours – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Joshua Daniel Sumner – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, McDonald’s Scholarship
  • Hayden Conrad Swaen – Northeastern Junior College Baseball Athletic Scholarship
  • Inna Grace Taylor – University of Sioux Falls Academic Scholarship, Media Scholarship
  • Joshua Martin Thompson – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Honors Dean’s Impact Scholarship, National Speech and Debate Scholarship, Optimist Club Oratorical Competition Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Chaisley Marie Tinney – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Kendra Nicole Upton – Summit Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Sabastian James Valdez – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Lillian Hope Vallejo – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Brody Cole Valois – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Zcherina Yvonne Fermi Villegas – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Optimist International Scholarship, CRMC Communication Arts Scholarship, Warren Spouse Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Allie Marie Wagner – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, Laramie County Community College Presidential Scholarship, Donors Scholarship, Activities Scholar Award
  • Andra Nichelle Wagner – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Jeanette Alice Weckler – Laramie County Community College Presidential Scholarship
  • Kira Anmarie Wiederspahn – Cooperating Schools Scholarship, Community Scholars Commitment Scholarship
  • Kailey Madison Williams – Excellence in Academic Achievement Award, Activities Scholar Award
  • Kolby Michael Williams – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Landon Robert Wisdorf – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship
  • Gwendolynne Alice Wood – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Benjamin Thomas Woolsey – Hathaway Merit Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Honors Dean’s Impact Scholarship, Excellence in Academic Achievement Award
  • Trenten Isaac World – Bowling Scholarship
  • Kayson Martin Yack – Hathaway Merit Scholarship
  • Jason Ray Zahm – Hathaway Merit Scholarship

Back

Related